Stats by rankJungle stats
Jungle stats by rank in League of Legends
Jungle farm swings more with the result than any other role's. Junglers also die the least from Silver up.
Iron junglers
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 5.7 | 6.6+ | 6.1 | 5.4 |
| Gold per minute | 402 | 460+ | 441 | 375 |
| Damage per minute | 573 | 809+ | 683 | 557 |
| Vision score | 0.70 | 0.93+ | 0.78 | 0.68 |
| Deaths per game | 6.6 | 4 or fewer | 5.1 | 8.1 |
| Kill participation | 44% | 53%+ | 44% | 42% |
| Wards placed | 0.25 | 0.34+ | 0.26 | 0.23 |
| Control wards | 0.5 | 1+ | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Bronze junglers
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 5.9 | 6.9+ | 6.4 | 5.6 |
| Gold per minute | 418 | 464+ | 446 | 390 |
| Damage per minute | 604 | 808+ | 691 | 589 |
| Vision score | 0.78 | 0.97+ | 0.84 | 0.74 |
| Deaths per game | 6.7 | 4 or fewer | 5.3 | 8.1 |
| Kill participation | 44% | 54%+ | 44% | 45% |
| Wards placed | 0.26 | 0.36+ | 0.27 | 0.25 |
| Control wards | 0.7 | 1+ | 0.7 | 0.6 |
Silver junglers
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 6.3 | 7.1+ | 6.6 | 6.0 |
| Gold per minute | 418 | 469+ | 461 | 392 |
| Damage per minute | 625 | 874+ | 730 | 595 |
| Vision score | 0.80 | 1.03+ | 0.85 | 0.81 |
| Deaths per game | 6.2 | 3 or fewer | 4.9 | 7.5 |
| Kill participation | 46% | 56%+ | 47% | 46% |
| Wards placed | 0.27 | 0.36+ | 0.24 | 0.26 |
| Control wards | 0.8 | 1+ | 0.9 | 0.8 |
Gold junglers
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 6.5 | 7.3+ | 7.0 | 6.0 |
| Gold per minute | 435 | 488+ | 479 | 406 |
| Damage per minute | 607 | 858+ | 735 | 604 |
| Vision score | 0.85 | 1.02+ | 0.89 | 0.82 |
| Deaths per game | 6.2 | 4 or fewer | 4.7 | 7.8 |
| Kill participation | 48% | 56%+ | 47% | 47% |
| Wards placed | 0.23 | 0.34+ | 0.23 | 0.23 |
| Control wards | 1.1 | 2+ | 1.1 | 1.1 |
Platinum junglers
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 6.7 | 7.6+ | 7.3 | 6.3 |
| Gold per minute | 441 | 494+ | 481 | 411 |
| Damage per minute | 652 | 863+ | 751 | 624 |
| Vision score | 0.83 | 1.03+ | 0.90 | 0.82 |
| Deaths per game | 5.9 | 3 or fewer | 4.4 | 7.4 |
| Kill participation | 50% | 59%+ | 49% | 49% |
| Wards placed | 0.18 | 0.31+ | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Control wards | 1.1 | 2+ | 1.2 | 1.1 |
Emerald junglers
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 6.8 | 7.6+ | 7.3 | 6.4 |
| Gold per minute | 445 | 499+ | 486 | 414 |
| Damage per minute | 662 | 868+ | 759 | 637 |
| Vision score | 0.84 | 1.06+ | 0.92 | 0.84 |
| Deaths per game | 5.8 | 3 or fewer | 4.4 | 7.3 |
| Kill participation | 50% | 59%+ | 50% | 50% |
| Wards placed | 0.16 | 0.29+ | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Control wards | 1.2 | 2+ | 1.3 | 1.2 |
Diamond junglers
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 6.8 | 7.7+ | 7.3 | 6.4 |
| Gold per minute | 447 | 498+ | 488 | 416 |
| Damage per minute | 651 | 855+ | 751 | 619 |
| Vision score | 0.85 | 1.06+ | 0.92 | 0.85 |
| Deaths per game | 5.7 | 3 or fewer | 4.2 | 7.1 |
| Kill participation | 50% | 60%+ | 50% | 49% |
| Wards placed | 0.15 | 0.28+ | 0.19 | 0.18 |
| Control wards | 1.3 | 2+ | 1.3 | 1.2 |
Master+ junglers
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 7.3 | 8.3+ | 8.0 | 6.9 |
| Gold per minute | 466 | 524+ | 514 | 426 |
| Damage per minute | 691 | 880+ | 808 | 619 |
| Vision score | 0.93 | 1.17+ | 1.00 | 0.94 |
| Deaths per game | 5.1 | 3 or fewer | 3.6 | 6.5 |
| Kill participation | 55% | 65%+ | 55% | 53% |
| Wards placed | 0.16 | 0.28+ | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Control wards | 1.7 | 2+ | 1.7 | 1.6 |
What changes between a win and a loss
Bar length is the gap between wins and losses, set against how much each stat normally varies. Numbers are Gold junglers, wins against losses.
- Gold per minute479 vs 406
- Deaths per game4.7 vs 7.8
- CS per minute7.0 vs 6.0
- Damage per minute735 vs 604
- Vision score0.89 vs 0.82
- Control wards1.1 vs 1.1
- Wards placed0.23 vs 0.23
- Kill participation47% vs 47%
See where your own games land
Search your Riot ID and we'll set your last 20 ranked solo games against players at your rank in your role.
Built from 63,189 player-games in 6,319 ranked solo matches played since December 2025 (patches 25.24 to 26.20), mostly on North America servers. A match counts at the rank of the player whose history it came from. Remakes and early surrenders are left out. Games behind each rank: Iron 1,930, Bronze 1,880, Silver 1,880, Gold 2,420, Platinum 8,680, Emerald 32,955, Diamond 10,290, Master+ 3,150. "Typical" is the middle player, except deaths and control wards, which use the average. Updated October 2026.
