Am I Tilted?by nerfplz

Stats by rankCS per minute

CS per minute by rank in League of Legends

A typical Gold mid laner farms 6.6 CS a minute. Emerald gets that to 7.1 and Master+ to 7.6.

5.4Iron mid laner
6.6Gold mid laner
7.1Emerald mid laner
8.0Master+ ADC, the most of anyone

Top CS per minute by rank

RankTypicalTop 25%In winsIn losses
Iron5.76.7+6.15.4
Bronze5.86.8+6.25.5
Silver6.47.3+6.76.1
Gold6.77.6+7.06.4
Platinum7.07.8+7.26.7
Emerald7.18.0+7.46.8
Diamond7.18.0+7.46.9
Master+7.58.4+7.77.3

Jungle CS per minute by rank

RankTypicalTop 25%In winsIn losses
Iron5.76.6+6.15.4
Bronze5.96.9+6.45.6
Silver6.37.1+6.66.0
Gold6.57.3+7.06.0
Platinum6.77.6+7.36.3
Emerald6.87.6+7.36.4
Diamond6.87.7+7.36.4
Master+7.38.3+8.06.9

Mid CS per minute by rank

RankTypicalTop 25%In winsIn losses
Iron5.46.4+5.85.3
Bronze5.76.6+5.95.6
Silver6.27.2+6.36.1
Gold6.67.5+6.86.4
Platinum7.07.9+7.26.8
Emerald7.17.9+7.36.9
Diamond7.07.9+7.26.9
Master+7.68.4+7.67.5

ADC CS per minute by rank

RankTypicalTop 25%In winsIn losses
Iron5.56.4+5.75.3
Bronze5.86.6+5.95.7
Silver6.37.1+6.56.1
Gold7.07.7+7.16.8
Platinum7.38.0+7.47.0
Emerald7.48.2+7.67.2
Diamond7.48.2+7.77.1
Master+8.08.9+8.37.8

Support CS per minute by rank

RankTypicalTop 25%In winsIn losses
Iron1.32.0+1.41.5
Bronze1.42.1+1.61.6
Silver1.21.8+1.41.4
Gold1.31.8+1.31.5
Platinum1.21.6+1.31.3
Emerald1.11.5+1.21.3
Diamond1.11.5+1.21.3
Master+1.01.3+1.11.1

What stands out

  • Climbing from Iron to Master+ adds 1.6 to 2.6 CS a minute in the farming roles. ADCs gain the most, 5.5 to 8.0.
  • Emerald and Diamond farm almost the same (7.1 against 7.0 in mid). The next real step up only comes at Master.
  • Jungle farm swings hardest with the result. A Gold jungler takes 7.0 a minute in wins and 6.0 in losses, while mid barely moves (6.8 against 6.4).
  • Supports farm less the higher they climb, from 1.4 in Bronze to 1.0 in Master+.

See where your own games land

Search your Riot ID and we'll set your last 20 ranked solo games against players at your rank in your role.

Check my games

Questions

What's a good CS per minute?

Anything in the Top 25% column for your rank and role. For a Gold mid laner that's 7.5 a minute or more, and for a Diamond ADC it's 8.2.

Is 10 CS a minute realistic?

Not in solo queue. Even Master+ ADCs sit at 8.0, and their top 25% start at 8.9.

How much CS should a support have?

About one a minute. Supports are at 1.3 in Iron and 1.0 in Master+.

Does jungle CS count camps?

Yes. CS here is lane minions plus jungle monsters, the same number the scoreboard shows.

Built from 63,189 player-games in 6,319 ranked solo matches played since December 2025 (patches 25.24 to 26.20), mostly on North America servers. A match counts at the rank of the player whose history it came from. Remakes and early surrenders are left out. Games behind each rank: Iron 1,930, Bronze 1,880, Silver 1,880, Gold 2,420, Platinum 8,680, Emerald 32,955, Diamond 10,290, Master+ 3,150. "Typical" is the middle player, except deaths and control wards, which use the average. Updated October 2026.