Am I Tilted?by nerfplz

Stats by rankDamage per minute

Damage per minute by rank in League of Legends

A typical mid laner deals about 785 damage to champions a minute in Gold and 793 in Master+. Damage hardly changes with rank.

785Gold mid laner
793Master+ mid laner
942Gold ADC in wins
727Gold ADC in losses

Top damage per minute by rank

RankTypicalTop 25%In winsIn losses
Iron711978+848674
Bronze7611,031+915726
Silver8011,062+931772
Gold767990+910720
Platinum7851,013+889761
Emerald7851,003+893749
Diamond773995+895735
Master+740955+836706

Jungle damage per minute by rank

RankTypicalTop 25%In winsIn losses
Iron573809+683557
Bronze604808+691589
Silver625874+730595
Gold607858+735604
Platinum652863+751624
Emerald662868+759637
Diamond651855+751619
Master+691880+808619

Mid damage per minute by rank

RankTypicalTop 25%In winsIn losses
Iron7981,038+922742
Bronze8361,069+932795
Silver8101,020+899788
Gold785998+918743
Platinum8121,042+936768
Emerald8231,051+941780
Diamond8231,045+926771
Master+7931,020+892759

ADC damage per minute by rank

RankTypicalTop 25%In winsIn losses
Iron679965+825682
Bronze749975+880694
Silver730999+914690
Gold7641,068+942727
Platinum8041,070+959746
Emerald7971,060+951746
Diamond8041,060+966729
Master+7701,026+920730

Support damage per minute by rank

RankTypicalTop 25%In winsIn losses
Iron459640+508502
Bronze481656+553501
Silver462668+539489
Gold437674+529493
Platinum391581+478425
Emerald372553+447420
Diamond367543+454408
Master+316418+377339

What stands out

  • Lower ranks deal as much damage as higher ones. Silver top laners (801) out-damage Master+ top laners (740).
  • Wins and losses split clearly. A Gold ADC deals 942 a minute in wins and 727 in losses.
  • Support damage falls the higher you go, from 459 in Iron to 316 in Master+.
  • Mid laners deal the most damage at every rank.

See where your own games land

Search your Riot ID and we'll set your last 20 ranked solo games against players at your rank in your role.

Check my games

Questions

What's a good damage per minute?

Use the Top 25% column. A Gold mid laner at 998 or more is out-damaging three in four players at that rank.

Does high damage mean I played well?

Not by itself. Damage climbs in long, even fights whether you win them or not, so read it next to deaths and gold.

Is this total damage or damage to champions?

Damage to champions only. Damage to towers, minions and monsters isn't counted.

Built from 63,189 player-games in 6,319 ranked solo matches played since December 2025 (patches 25.24 to 26.20), mostly on North America servers. A match counts at the rank of the player whose history it came from. Remakes and early surrenders are left out. Games behind each rank: Iron 1,930, Bronze 1,880, Silver 1,880, Gold 2,420, Platinum 8,680, Emerald 32,955, Diamond 10,290, Master+ 3,150. "Typical" is the middle player, except deaths and control wards, which use the average. Updated October 2026.