Stats by rankADC stats
ADC stats by rank in League of Legends
ADCs earn the most gold at every rank, farm the most from Gold up and die the most everywhere but Silver.
Iron ADCs
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 5.5 | 6.4+ | 5.7 | 5.3 |
| Gold per minute | 413 | 491+ | 459 | 392 |
| Damage per minute | 679 | 965+ | 825 | 682 |
| Vision score | 0.61 | 0.77+ | 0.65 | 0.58 |
| Deaths per game | 7.2 | 4 or fewer | 6.0 | 8.4 |
| Kill participation | 47% | 58%+ | 46% | 45% |
| Wards placed | 0.29 | 0.35+ | 0.30 | 0.27 |
| Control wards | 0.3 | most place none | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Bronze ADCs
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 5.8 | 6.6+ | 5.9 | 5.7 |
| Gold per minute | 432 | 494+ | 471 | 404 |
| Damage per minute | 749 | 975+ | 880 | 694 |
| Vision score | 0.64 | 0.78+ | 0.67 | 0.61 |
| Deaths per game | 7.3 | 5 or fewer | 5.9 | 8.7 |
| Kill participation | 45% | 56%+ | 46% | 45% |
| Wards placed | 0.32 | 0.37+ | 0.31 | 0.28 |
| Control wards | 0.3 | most place none | 0.3 | 0.2 |
Silver ADCs
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 6.3 | 7.1+ | 6.5 | 6.1 |
| Gold per minute | 446 | 507+ | 494 | 408 |
| Damage per minute | 730 | 999+ | 914 | 690 |
| Vision score | 0.64 | 0.79+ | 0.68 | 0.65 |
| Deaths per game | 6.6 | 4 or fewer | 5.4 | 7.7 |
| Kill participation | 46% | 58%+ | 49% | 46% |
| Wards placed | 0.31 | 0.36+ | 0.31 | 0.29 |
| Control wards | 0.4 | most place none | 0.4 | 0.5 |
Gold ADCs
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 7.0 | 7.7+ | 7.1 | 6.8 |
| Gold per minute | 460 | 516+ | 504 | 427 |
| Damage per minute | 764 | 1,068+ | 942 | 727 |
| Vision score | 0.59 | 0.78+ | 0.63 | 0.59 |
| Deaths per game | 6.8 | 4 or fewer | 5.5 | 8.0 |
| Kill participation | 47% | 57%+ | 48% | 46% |
| Wards placed | 0.30 | 0.35+ | 0.29 | 0.27 |
| Control wards | 0.5 | most place none | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Platinum ADCs
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 7.3 | 8.0+ | 7.4 | 7.0 |
| Gold per minute | 466 | 530+ | 514 | 432 |
| Damage per minute | 804 | 1,070+ | 959 | 746 |
| Vision score | 0.61 | 0.78+ | 0.66 | 0.60 |
| Deaths per game | 6.6 | 4 or fewer | 5.3 | 7.8 |
| Kill participation | 48% | 58%+ | 49% | 46% |
| Wards placed | 0.30 | 0.36+ | 0.30 | 0.29 |
| Control wards | 0.5 | 1+ | 0.5 | 0.4 |
Emerald ADCs
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 7.4 | 8.2+ | 7.6 | 7.2 |
| Gold per minute | 468 | 531+ | 516 | 435 |
| Damage per minute | 797 | 1,060+ | 951 | 746 |
| Vision score | 0.60 | 0.78+ | 0.65 | 0.61 |
| Deaths per game | 6.5 | 4 or fewer | 5.3 | 7.6 |
| Kill participation | 48% | 58%+ | 48% | 46% |
| Wards placed | 0.30 | 0.35+ | 0.30 | 0.28 |
| Control wards | 0.5 | 1+ | 0.5 | 0.4 |
Diamond ADCs
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 7.4 | 8.2+ | 7.7 | 7.1 |
| Gold per minute | 472 | 536+ | 525 | 435 |
| Damage per minute | 804 | 1,060+ | 966 | 729 |
| Vision score | 0.58 | 0.73+ | 0.62 | 0.59 |
| Deaths per game | 6.5 | 4 or fewer | 5.3 | 7.7 |
| Kill participation | 48% | 58%+ | 50% | 46% |
| Wards placed | 0.29 | 0.34+ | 0.29 | 0.28 |
| Control wards | 0.4 | most place none | 0.4 | 0.4 |
Master+ ADCs
| Stat | Typical | Top 25% | In wins | In losses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CS per minute | 8.0 | 8.9+ | 8.3 | 7.8 |
| Gold per minute | 474 | 546+ | 529 | 440 |
| Damage per minute | 770 | 1,026+ | 920 | 730 |
| Vision score | 0.65 | 0.83+ | 0.69 | 0.66 |
| Deaths per game | 5.7 | 4 or fewer | 4.5 | 7.0 |
| Kill participation | 48% | 58%+ | 49% | 45% |
| Wards placed | 0.30 | 0.35+ | 0.31 | 0.29 |
| Control wards | 0.5 | 1+ | 0.6 | 0.4 |
What changes between a win and a loss
Bar length is the gap between wins and losses, set against how much each stat normally varies. Numbers are Gold ADCs, wins against losses.
- Gold per minute504 vs 427
- Deaths per game5.5 vs 8.0
- Damage per minute942 vs 727
- CS per minute7.1 vs 6.8
- Wards placed0.29 vs 0.27
- Vision score0.63 vs 0.59
- Kill participation48% vs 46%
- Control wards0.5 vs 0.5
See where your own games land
Search your Riot ID and we'll set your last 20 ranked solo games against players at your rank in your role.
Built from 63,189 player-games in 6,319 ranked solo matches played since December 2025 (patches 25.24 to 26.20), mostly on North America servers. A match counts at the rank of the player whose history it came from. Remakes and early surrenders are left out. Games behind each rank: Iron 1,930, Bronze 1,880, Silver 1,880, Gold 2,420, Platinum 8,680, Emerald 32,955, Diamond 10,290, Master+ 3,150. "Typical" is the middle player, except deaths and control wards, which use the average. Updated October 2026.
